2018-19 Women's Soccer Roster

JV
VARSITY
2
Alexa Moline
0
Maris Findlay
5
Isabella Saunders
1
Kirsten Kircher
7
Paige Gagnon
2
Jena Madrid
8
Isabella Bordinhao
3
Ashtyn Fink
10
Emma Cook
4
Mia DiOrio
13
Jordan McGonigal
5
Samantha Nieves
15
Maliya Hawkins
6
Caitlyn Rueca
15
Kara Kam
7
Skylar Farrington
16
Anabella Alfreda
8
Emma Wright
17
Amari Hicks
9
Jaden Terrana
18
Kennedy Canarelli
10
Alexandra Canarelli
19
Karissa Rue
11
Michelle Madrid
20
Anissa Martinez
12
Brianna Paez
21
Isabella Manzanares
13
Olivia Stabile
24
Paige Sotelo
15
Hannah Swanis
25
Audree Morter
16
Madison Luthy
32
Catherine Benedict
17
Colbi Rohr
 
 
18
Taylor Cox
 
 
19
Marissa Garcia
 
 
22
Kennedy Enus
 
 
23
Jacqueline Hillegass
 
 
24
Kevyn Hillegas
 
 
30
Gianna Gourley
 
 
32
Alexa Fehlman
 
 
33
Ainsley Fink
 
 
51
Katelyn Swanis
 
 
52
Camden Berry
 
 
72
Cambrie Arboreen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018-19 VARSITY WOMEN'S SOCCER

Coach

For information regarding the Bishop Gorman Soccer Program, please contact Head Coach Doug Borgel at bishopgormansoccer@gmail.com

2018-19 WOMEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE

Friday, August 24 @ Truckee (W-8-0)
Friday, August 24 @ Elko (W-9-0)
Saturday, August 25 @ South Tahoe (W-4-1)
Saturday, August 25 @ Douglas (W-2-0)
Monday, August 27 vs. Faith Lutheran (W-2-1)
Wednesday, August 29 vs. Shadow Ridge (W-2-1)
Thursday, September 6 @ Basic (W-9-0)
Thursday, September 13 @ SECTA (W-4-0)
Monday, September 17 @ Mojave (W-9-0)
Thursday, September 20 vs. Sierra Vista (W-4-1)
Tuesday, September 25 vs. Desert Oasis (W-4-0)
Thursday, September 27 @ Silverado (W-8-0)
Friday, September 28 vs. Mojave (W-9-0)
Monday, October 1 @ Clark (W-8-0)
Wednesday, October 3 vs. Green Valley (W-2-1)
Friday, October 5 vs. Centennial (W-6-2)
Tuesday, October 9 vs. Spring Valley (W-9-0)
Wednesday, October 10 vs. Foothill (W-5-0)
Friday, October, 12 vs. Palo Verde (W-1-0)
Saturday, October 13 @ Durango (W-8-0)
Monday, October 15 @ Liberty (W-6-1)
Wednesday, October 17 vs. Coronado (W-7-0)
**Wednesday, October 31 vs. Silverado (W-9-0)
** Thursday, November 1 vs. Foothill (W-6-1)
**Saturday, November 3 vs. Coronado (Tie-2-2)
**Monday, November 5 vs. Faith Lutheran (W-3-2)
** Friday, November 9 vs. Palo Verde (W-3-2)
** Saturday, November 10 vs. Galena (W-4-0) (State Championship)

BOLD - Home Games
** - Playoff Game

CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

1994 AAA State Champs
1996 AAA State Champs
1997 AAAA State Champs
1999 AAAA State Champs
2001 AAAA State Champs
2012 AAAA State Champs
2017 AAAA State Champs
2018 AAAA State Champs