2018-2019 Roster

SOFTBALL VARSITY ROSTER
NO 
FIRST LAST POS YR
1 ASHLEY KUCKLER UT 10
3 OLIVIA BAILEY SS/2B 9
5 NYCOLE COOTES OF/3B 10
7 MIA WECKEL CF 12
11 RYLIE PINDEL P/1B 9
12 KATELYN HUNTER 3B/1B 10
15 LAUREN SCIOTTO OF 9
16 JULIA BILODEAU 1B/OF 10
24 CELIA KORONA OF 10
30 ALYSSA   PARANGAN   OF 10
31 SYDNEY SHAFER 2B/OF  9
32 SARAH AGUILAR P/2B 10
33 HAYLEY COREAS C/SS 12
34 JONQUIL SNYDER OF/2B 9
44 BELLA MIR SS/C 9

SOFTBALL JV ROSTER
NO FIRST LAST POS
1 SOFIA PEREZ 3B
5 COURTNEY HIGGINS P/1B
7 TATYANA MAYO UTIL
10 ALYSSA GILBERT ---
11 NATALIE GILBERT UTIL
12 ANNAMARIE  OSHIOKPEKHAI  UTIL
15 LAUREN SCIOTTO SS
16 AMBER HANKINS 2B
27 KAILA SAENZ  DE TEJADA 1B
30 EMILY ALTON OF
31 ARYAH CERTAIN UTIL
32 TESS ARTHUR OF
33 HELENA MARDIROSSIAN  OF
34 JONQUIL SNYDER P/C/SS

HEAD COACH

For more information on the Bishop Gorman Softball program, please contact Head Coach Kevin Smith at bggsoftball@gmail.com.


2018-2019 Schedule

VARSITY SOFTBALL SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Mar. 14-16  Gorman Tournament  
Tues, Mar. 19  vs. Rancho 3:30pm 
Thurs, Mar. 21  
vs. Desert Oasis 3:30pm
Fri, Mar, 22 vs. Shadow Ridge 3:30pm
Sat, Mar. 23 vs. St. Joesph 10:00am
vs. St. Joesph 12:00pm
Mon, Mar. 25 @ Liberty 3:30pm
Wed, Mar. 27 vs. Foothill 3:30pm
Fri, Mar. 29 @ Clark 3:30pm
Tues, Apr. 2 vs. Durango 3:30pm
Wed, Apr. 3 @ Sierra Vista 3:30pm
Apr. 4-6 Savanna Tournament
Thurs, Apr. 4 @ Yorba Linda 3:15pm
Fri, Apr. 5

Sat, Apr. 6

Mon, Apr. 8
Wed, Apr. 10
Fri, Apr. 12
Apr. 18-20
Tues, Apr. 23
Thurs, Apr. 25
Mon, Apr. 29
Wed. May 1
Fri, May 3
@ Savanna
vs. Rosary
@ Calvary Chapel
vs. Beckman
vs. Centennial
vs. SECTA
@ Silverado
Spring Jamboree Tournament
vs. Green Valley
@ Coronado
vs. Basic
@ Spring Valley
vs. Pahrump
2:00pm
4:00pm
10:00am
12:00pm
3:30pm
3:30pm
3:30pm

3:30pm
3:30pm
3:30pm
3:30pm
3:30pm

BOLD - Home

JV SOFTBALL SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Mar. 8-9   Meadows Tournament   
Fri, Mar. 8  @ Meadows 8:30am 
vs. Meadows 1:00pm
Sat, Mar. 9 vs. Sandy Valley 10:30am 
  vs. SLAM 12:00pm
Tues, Mar. 19 @ Rancho 3:30pm
Thurs, Mar. 21   @ Desert Oasis 3:30pm
Fri, Mar. 22 @ Shadow Ridge 3:30pm
Mon, Mar. 25 vs. Liberty 3:30pm
Wed, Mar. 27 @ Foothill 3:30pm
Fri, Mar. 29 vs. Clark 3:30pm
Tues, Apr. 2 @ Durango 3:30pm
Thurs, Apr. 4 vs. Sierra Vista 3:30pm
Mon, Apr. 8 @ Centennial 3:30pm
Wed, Apr. 10 @ SECTA 3:30pm
Fri, Apr. 12 vs. Silverado 3:30pm
Tues, Apr. 23 @ Green Valley 3:30pm
Thurs, Apr. 25 vs. Coronado 3:30pm
Mon, Apr. 29 @ Basic 3:30pm
Wed, May 1 vs. Spring Valley 3:30pm
BOLD - Home