2018-2019 Men's Roster

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL VARSITY ROSTER
NO  FIRST LAST YR  POS HT
1 JOSEPH GALLO 12 L 5'7"
2 BRADLEY JOHNSON 11 M 6'3"
3 JADEN ARANAS 11 OH 5'10"
4 DIEGO CASTELLANO   10 OH 6'2"
5 PIO CLAVECILLA  12 L/OH 5'6"
6 ANGELO CUBA 11 L/OH 5'7"
7 CRISTIAN RAMIREZ 10 OH 5'10"
8 JEFFREY MCEACHERN  9 OH 6'0"
9 AIDEN NAPOLI 11 S 6'1"
10 JOE CASTRO 12 M 6'3"
12 JOHN PURDY 10 OH 5'11"
13 BRANDON  ASHE 12 OH 6'2"
14 JAYDEN SIDECO 11 L/OH  5'8"
15 GEORGE CHARLES JR 9 OH 6'1"

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL JV ROSTER
NO FIRST LAST
1 JULIAN "JJ"  ENRIQUEZ
2 DEREK NGUYEN
3 ROBERT HOUSE
4 DYLAN SANDHU
5 ISAC VELA
6 JAKOB PACE
7 AJ OKWUOSA
8 JOAQUIM TAVERS
9 JACOB GUTIERREZ
10 JAMAR MAY
12 JENRON YEE
13 BRACKIN BOWLER
14 DAWSON FUSARO
15 MARCUS SOLARI

MEN'S VOLLEYBALL FRESHMAN ROSTER
NO FIRST LAST
6 ANDREW  BASSO
1 HAYDEN CLARK
13   JARED GUTIERREZ
8 ALEX LUTHY
12 SIMON NGUYEN
11 COSIMO WILLIAMS
7 JIN YU
4 SAM SURETTE
5 JOE CHAMI

COACH

For more information on the Bishop Gorman Men's Volleyball program, please contact Head Coach Gregg Nunley at gnunley@bishopgorman.org.

2018-2019 Schedule


DATE OPPONENT VARSITY TIME 
+Fri, Mar, 8   LV Invitational  TBA
+Sat, Mar. 9   LV Invitational TBA
Mon, Mar. 11
vs. Eldorado
6:00pm
Tues, Mar. 12
vs. Cimmarron
6:00pm
Mon. Mar. 18 
vs. S.E.C.T.A. 
6:00pm
Wed, Mar. 20 @ Coronado 6:00pm
Tues, Mar. 26
vs. Durango
6:00pm
Wed, Mar. 27  @ Green Valley 6:00pm
Mon, Apr. 1
vs. Foothill
6:00pm
Wed, Apr. 3 @ Basic 6:00pm
Fri, Apr. 5 vs. Pacifica Christian
6:00pm
Tues, Apr. 9 vs. Clark
6:00pm
Thurs, Apr. 11  
vs. Silverado
6:00pm
^Mon, Apr. 15 LV Easter Tournament TBA
^Tues, Apr. 16 LV Easter Tournament TBA
Wed, Apr. 24
vs. Sierra Vista
6:00pm
Fri, Apr. 26 @ Spring Valley 6:00pm
Tues, Apr. 30
vs. Desert Oasis
6:00pm
Thur, May 2 @ Liberty 6:00pm
May 6-10 4A Regional Championship    TBA
May 14-16 4A State Championship TBA
BOLD - Home
+ - @ Shadow Ridge High School
^ - @ Canyon Springs High School

DATE OPPONENT JV TIME
Mon, Mar. 11 vs. Eldorado 5:00pm
Tues, Mar. 12 vs. Cimarron 5:00pm
Mon, Mar. 18 vs. Secta 5:00pm
Wed, Mar. 20 @ Coronado 5:00pm
Tues, Mar. 26 vs. Durango 5:00pm
Wed, Mar. 27 @ Green Valley 5:00pm
Mon, Apr. 1 vs. Foothill 5:00pm
Wed, Apr. 3 @ Basic 5:00pm
Tues, Apr. 9 vs. Clark 5:00pm
Thurs, Apr. 11 @ Silverado 5:00pm
Wed, Apr. 24 vs. Sierra Vista 5:00pm
Fri, Apr. 26 @ Spring Valley 5:00pm
Tues, Apr. 30 vs. Desert Oasis 5:00pm
Thurs, May 2 @ Liberty 5:00pm

BOLD - Home