For more information, please visit the Track and Field website.

Follow us on Twitter: @GormanTrack

To receive texts with announcements, schedules, track info from Remind App:
  • Text 81010 with the following code @gaelstrack 

2018-2019 Women's Roster


LAST FIRST
ABUEG
ADRANGI
ATAMIAN
BARRERA GARCIA
BEY
BUDIN
CAO
COOK
DAEZ
DICICCO
DOMINGUEZ
EBENS
ELLIS
EWALEFO
FINCHER
GAGNON
GILLETT
GILLETT
GORDON
HICKS
HOSKINS
JOHNSON
KRMPOTICH
KRULJAC
LEDUFF
LEWIS
LEWIS
LICHTSCHLAEGER
LYNN
MADUKA
MCPHERSON-KELLOGG 
MIXER
MOLINE
NIEVES
NWOKIKE
O'CONNOR
OHIAERI
OPARANAKU
PERSSON
PERSSON
PICHON
PUSKAS
QUINTERO
ROTH
SABAL
SHARP
SMITH
SOMERS
SOTO
STANSBERRY
TACKETT
TAVANO
THOMPSON
VALENCIA
VANSUCH
VILLANOS
WEHRLE
WESTBROOK
WHITFORD
WILLIAMS
ZAPPULLA
MALAYA
SOPHIA
NATALIE
AALIAH
CERENA
LAURYN
JESSICA
ISABELLA
BERNADETTE
GABRIELA
ALYSSA
MADISON
FIONA
SOPHIA
KEIRA
PAIGE
ROSINA
SARA
MAKENNA
AMARI
BENTLEIGH
HANNAH
JAYDEN
JORDAN
LOGAN
CAMERON
COURTNEY
SOSHANA
HAILEY
CELINA
JILL
MORGAN
ALEXA
SAMANTHA
AMARACHI
ASHLYN
GEORGIA
JODIE
ANJELINNA
ANJELIQUE
ISABELLA
EMILIA
ARLETH
KYLIE
TABITHA
LAUREN
OLIVIA
TALYA
ANDREA
KYNDAAL
ANNA
SOFIA
TEA
GERALDINE
ISABELLE
IZABELLA
PEYTON
ISABELLA
EMMA
KIRA
ALAINA

Track and Field School Records - Women

EVENT
ATHLETE
TIME OR MARK
YEAR
 100M
 April Rivers
12.42
2013
 200M
 April Rivers
25.83
2013
 400M
 Jasmine Jordan
57.84
2014
 800M
 Emilia Puskas
2:18.16
2018
 1600M
 Emilia Puskas
5:09.48
2018
 3200
 Christina Avena
11:24.05
2002
 100 Hurdles
 Vashti Cunningham
15.45
2014
 300 Hurdles
 Paula Maffey
46.11
2001
 4x100M Relay
 Devyn Rosenberg
 Gwenavere Bobowicz
 Taylor Girard
 Elizabeth Jamrozy
50.08
2017
 4x200M Relay
 Jasmine Jordan
 April Rivers
 McKayla Philippi
 Ariella Najmabadi
1:47.36
2013
 4x400M Relay
 Samantha Nieves
 Gwenavere Bobowicz
 Olivia Smith
 Emilia Puskas
4:09.18
2018
 4X800M Relay
 Relay Team
10:16.18
2004
 High Jump
 Vashti Cunningham
6’ 4.50”
2015
 Long Jump
 Vashti Cunningham
19’ 2.50”
2015
 Triple Jump
 Olivia Smith
37' 9.50"
2018
 Pole Vault
 Lindsey Hightower
10’ 6"
2018
 Shot Put
 Miranda Quevedo
35’ 4”
2018
 Discus
 Jill McPherson
135' 2”
2018

COACH

For more information on the Bishop Gorman Track and Field team, contact Head Coach Bree Thorpe at 26orbust@gmail.com.

2018-2019 Schedule

Sat, Feb 23 
Tryouts/ First official practice
Wed, Feb 27 
Parent Meeting 6PM in Commons
Fri, Mar 1  
Blue and Orange Intrasquad Scrimmage
Sat, Mar 9  
BG Invitational
Tue, Mar 12  
Bishop Gorman Weekday #1
Fri, Mar 15   
O'Dea Relays
Sat, Mar 16   
Asics Laguna Beach Trophy Invitational
Tue, Mar 19  
Bishop Gorman Weekday #2
Fri, Mar 22   
Silver State Invitational
Tue, Mar 26  
Bishop Gorman Weekday #3
Fri & Sat Mar 29-30   
Blaine Thompson-Las Vegas Track Classic
Fri & Sat Mar 29-30   
Stanford Invitational
Thu, Apr 4   
Bishop Gorman Weekday #4
Fri, Apr 5   
Richard Lewis Invitational
Wed, Apr 10   
Sierra Vista Weekday #2
Fri, Apr 26  
Green Valley FAST Classic
Sat, May 4  
NIAA Southern Desert Regional (Day 1) 
Sat, May 11   
NIAA Southern Desert Regional (Day 2)
Fri & Sat May 17-18  
NIAA 4A State Championship


Championship Titles

1993-94 NIAA Academic State Champions (Women)