MEN'S LACROSSE FALL TRAINING CAMP

Full pads, cleats, athletic shoes and water required.
Every student-athlete who plans to participate in athletics is required to be registered by a parent or legal guardian on www.registermyathlete.com. Additionally, the completed Sports Physical packet must be uploaded to www.registermyathlete.com in order to be eligible for participation.
**Sports Physical packets will no longer be accepted in the
Athletic Office.
 
**If you are a new player, interested in lacrosse, or have questions, please email head coach, Nick Campo, at Nevadapoolsnick@gmail.com
 
Week 1 (Fertitta Practice Field):
Saturday (8/17): 10 am-12:30 pm
Tuesday (8/20): 4:30 pm- 7 pm
Thursday (8/22): 4:30 pm - 7pm
 
Week 2 (Fertitta Practice Field):
Saturday (8/24): 10 am-12:30 pm
Monday (8/26): 4:30 pm- 7 pm
Wednesday (8/28) : 4:30 pm- 7 pm
 
Week 3 (Fertitta Practice Field):
Saturday (8/31): 10 am-12:30 pm
Monday (9/2): 10 am-12:30 pm **Tentative, Labor Day**
Thursday (9/5): 4:30 pm- 7pm
 
Week 4 (Fertitta Practice Field):
Saturday (9/7): 10 am-12:30 pm
Tuesday (9/10): 4:30 pm-7 pm
Thursday (9/12): 4:30 pm- 7 pm
Saturday (9/14): 10 am-12:30 pm


2018-2019 Men's Lacrosse Roster

VARSITY LACROSSE ROSTER
NO  FIRST LAST YR
1 KAI MCNAUGHT 10
2 SKYLER WATSON 12
3 TREY BALSBAUGH 9
4 RAEMOND PELAYO 10
5 ROBERT PURDY 12
6 NICHOLAS SEITZ 12
7 NOAH SIMONSON 9
8 JACK RICOTTA 9
9 CLAYTON WATSON 12
10 BROCK FORTE 9
11 CONNOR MCGUIRE 10
12 RICKY CLARK 12
13 HAYDEN BARKER 12
14 ROWAN WALCH 11
15 TOMMY KEATING 9
16 MASON WELLS 10
18 BRANDON FERNANDEZ 12
19 BRENDEN MCFADDEN 11
20 JEREMY FATOOH 12
21 CHRISTOPHER  KARO 11
23 DIEGO RIOS 12
24 NICHOLAS MORGAN 10
26 HUNTER PHILBECK 9
28 ATIKAN MARR 11


JV LACROSSE ROSTER
NO 
FIRST LAST GRADE
1 RYAN WAGNER 10
3 NICO SUAREZ 9
4 JACKSON  CARRIER 9
5 JOSH HARRIS 9
7 GINO CATANIA 10
9 AIDEN EMERY 10
11 MIGUEL DOMINGUEZ 9
12 DANIEL WEBB 10
13 JC DINGERSON 9
15 MONTY BANKS 9
16 WARD FRANK 10
17 RAIDEN WADSWORTH  9
18 RYAN MCGRATH 9
20 AARON RAZEGGI 9
22 ASHTIN CARLUCCI 9
28 MICHAEL  ZIROLI 9
32 LOGAN MARTINEZ 9
33 ANGELO GALLARELLO  9
99 NICK DESIO 9



HEAD COACH

For more information on the Bishop Gorman Men's Lacrosse program, please contact Head Coach, Nick Campo at nevadapoolsnick@gmail.com.

2018-19 MEN'S LACROSSE SCHEDULE

VARSITY SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Sat, Mar. 2 vs. Southern Utah 5:00pm
Fri, Mar. 8 vs. Coronado 7:30pm
Wed, Mar. 13 vs. Palo Verde 7:30pm
Fri, Mar. 15 @ Faith Lutheran 7:30pm
Wed, Mar. 20 vs. Centennial 7:30pm
Sat, Mar. 23 vs. Southern Utah 2:00pm
Fri, Mar. 29 @ Canyon Springs 7:30pm
Wed, Apr. 3 vs. Green Valley 7:30pm
Thurs, Apr. 11  
vs. Canyon Springs    7:30pm
Wed, Apr. 24 @ Green Valley 8:00pm

BOLD -Home Game

JV SCHEDULE
DATE OPPONENT TIME
Tues, Feb. 26 vs. Green Valley 5:30pm
Tues, Mar. 5 vs. Shadow Ridge
5:30pm
Fri, Mar. 8 vs. Coronado 5:30pm
Wed, Mar. 13 vs. Palo Verde 5:30pm
Fri, Mar. 15 @ Faith Lutheran 5:30pm
Wed, Mar. 20 vs. Centennial 5:30pm
Wed, Mar. 27  
vs. Coral Academy   7:00pm
Fri, Mar. 29 @ Canyon Springs 5:30pm
Mon, Apr. 1 @ Shadow Ridge 7:00pm
Thurs, Apr. 4
Thurs, Apr. 11
Wed, Apr. 24
@ Foothill
vs. Foothill
@ Green Valley
5:30pm
5:30pm
6:00pm

BOLD -Home Game

Championship Titles

2009 State Division 2 Champs
2014 State Champs
2015 State Champs