2019-20 WOMEN'S GOLF ROSTER

NO.   NAME YR.
1 Logan Allen Soph.
2 Kirstin Angosta Fresh. 
3 Rachel Fratt Sen.
4 Angelina Kilton Sen.
5 Gianna Marretti Jun.
6 Isabel Orozco Jun.
7 Christina Ortega Sen.
8 Sloan Pyatt Sen.
9 Roycee Southerland   Soph.
10 Sidney Stevers Jun.
11 Taylor Tanpoco Soph.
12 Sydney Yee Soph. 


HEAD COACH

For questions or more information regarding the Women's Golf program, please contact Head Coach Jim Stanfill

2019-20 WOMEN'S GOLF SCHEDULE

Fri., Aug. 23 - Girl's Golf Season Kickoff, 8:30am (Reflection Bay)
Bishop Gorman Blue Team 1st Place
Kirstin Angosta 1st Place Individual (68)
Logan Allen 3rd Place Individual (76)
Gianna Marretti 3rd Place Individual (76)
Bishop Gorman Orange Team 3rd Place
Bishop Gorman Silver Team 4th Place
Thur., Aug. 29 @ Clark, 3:30pm (Angel Park)
Fri., Sept. 6 - Chappy Wheeler - Day 1, 12:30pm (The Lakes CC)
Sat., Sept. 7 - Chappy Wheeler - Day 2, 8:00am (The Springs CC)
Bishop Gorman 3rd Place Team (759)
Kirstin Angosta 1st Place Individual (136)
Mon., Sept. 9 - Match host Sierra Vista, 1:00pm (Sienna)
Bishop Gorman 1st Place Team (297)
Kirstin Angosta Tied 1st Place Individual (71)
Sidney Stevers Tied 1st Place Individual (71)
Wed., Sept. 11 @ Centennial, 3:30pm (LV Paiute)
Thur., Sept. 12 vs. Arbor View, 3:00pm (Bear's Best)
Mon., Sept. 16 vs. Palo Verde, 3:00pm (Bear's Best)
Thur., Sept. 19 - Match host BG, 12:30pm (Bear's Best)
Bishop Gorman 1st Place Team (303)
Kirstin Angosta 1st Place Individual (69)
Taylor Tanpoco 4th Place Individual (75)
Roycee Southerland 5th Place Individual (79)
Mon., Sept. 23 @ Palo Verde, 3:00pm (TPC)
Wed., Sept. 25 - Match host Clark, 12:00pm (Angel Park)
Bishop Gorman 1st Place Team (290)
Kirstin Angosta 1st Place Individual (67)
Logan Allen Tied 3rd (74)
Gianna Marretti Tied 3rd Place (74)
Taylor Tanpoco Tied 5th (75)
Thur., Sept. 26 vs. Pahrump Valley, 1:00pm (Mountain Falls)
Mon., Sept. 30 vs. Centennial, 3:30pm (Bear's Best)
Tues., Oct. 1 vs. Pahrump Valley, 1:00pm (Bear's Best)
Wed.., Oct. 2 - Match host Durango, 11:00am (Spanish Trails)
Bishop Gorman 1st Place Team (323)
Gianna Marretti 2nd Place Individual (76)
Logan Allen 4th Place (79)
Mon., Oct. 7 vs. Clark, 3:30pm (Bear's Best)
Thur., Oct. 10 - Match host Desert Oasis, 12:00pm (Highland Falls)
Bishop Gorman 1st Place Team (314)
Kirstin Angosta 2nd Place Individual (76)
Logan Allen 4th Place Individual (79)
Gianna Marretti 4th Place Individual (79)
Mon., Oct. 14 - Regionals Day 1, Highland Falls
Thur., Oct. 17 - Regionals Day 2, Stallion Mountain
Bishop Gorman 1st Place Team (602)
Kristin Angosta 1st Place Individual (144)
Gianna Marretti T3 Place Individual (151)
Taylor Tanpoco 5th Place Individual (152)
Logan Allen T6 Place Individual (155)
Mon., Oct. 21 - State Championship Day 1, 1:30pm (TPC Summerlin)
Tues., Oct. 22 - State Championship Day 2, 10:00am (TPC Summerlin)
Bishop Gorman STATE CHAMPION 1st Place Team (642)
Logan Allen 3rd Place Individual (152)
Kirsten Angosta 4th Place Individual (153)
BOLD - Home match

Championship Titles

2003 AAAA State Champs
2004 AAAA State Champs
2005 AAAA State Champs
2006 AAAA State Champs
2019 AAAA State Champs