2018-19 Women's Soccer Roster

JV
VARSITY
2
Alexa Moline
0
Maris Findlay
5
Isabella Saunders
1
Kirsten Kircher
7
Paige Gagnon
2
Jena Madrid
8
Isabella Bordinhao
3
Ashtyn Fink
10
Emma Cook
4
Mia DiOrio
13
Jordan McGonigal
5
Samantha Nieves
15
Maliya Hawkins
6
Caitlyn Rueca
15
Kara Kam
7
Skylar Farrington
16
Anabella Alfreda
8
Emma Wright
17
Amari Hicks
9
Jaden Terrana
18
Kennedy Canarelli
10
Alexandra Canarelli
19
Karissa Rue
11
Michelle Madrid
20
Anissa Martinez
12
Brianna Paez
21
Isabella Manzanares
13
Olivia Stabile
24
Paige Sotelo
15
Hannah Swanis
25
Audree Morter
16
Madison Luthy
32
Catherine Benedict
17
Colbi Rohr
 
 
18
Taylor Cox
 
 
19
Marissa Garcia
 
 
22
Kennedy Enus
 
 
23
Jacqueline Hillegass
 
 
24
Kevyn Hillegas
 
 
30
Gianna Gourley
 
 
32
Alexa Fehlman
 
 
33
Ainsley Fink
 
 
51
Katelyn Swanis
 
 
52
Camden Berry
 
 
72
Cambrie Arboreen
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2018-19 VARSITY WOMEN'S SOCCER

HEAD COACH

For information regarding the Bishop Gorman Soccer Program, please contact Head Coach Doug Borgel at bishopgormansoccer@gmail.com

2019-20 WOMEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE

Friday, Aug. 23 - @ TBD (@LTCC) TBD
Saturday, Aug. 24 - @ TBD (@LTCC) TBD
Tuesday, Aug. 27 - @ Faith Luth. (V-4:00pm) (JV-5:30pm)
Wednesday, Aug. 28 - @ Cent. (V-3:00pm) (JV-4:30pm)
Wednesday, Sept. 4 @ Sunrise Mt. (V-3:00pm) (JV-4:30pm)
Friday, Sept. 6 vs. Las Vegas (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Monday, Sept. 9 vs. Basic (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Wednesday, Sept. 11 vs. SECTA (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Tuesday, Sept. 17 @ Sierra Vista (V-3:00pm) (JV-4:30pm)
Thursday, Sept. 19 @ Desert Oasis (V-3:00pm) (JV-4:30pm)
Monday, Sept. 23 vs. Silverado (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Wednesday, Sept. 25 vs. CLark (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Friday, Sept. 27 vs. Valley (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Wednesday, Oct. 2 @ Green Valley (V-3:00pm) (JV-4:30pm)
Friday, Oct. 4 @ Spring Valley (V-3:00pm) (JV-4:30pm)
Thursday, Oct. 10 vs. Palo Verde (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Monday, Oct. 14 vs. Liberty (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Wednesday, Oct. 16 @ Coronado (V-3:00pm) (JV-4:30)
Tuesday, Oct. 22 vs. Durango (V-5:30pm) (JV-4:00pm)
Thursday, Oct. 24 @ Foothill (V-3:00) (JV-4:30pm)
Oct. 29 - Nov. 2 - 4A South Region
Nov. 4 - Nov. 9 - 4A Region
Nov. 11 - Nov. 16 - 4A State (N)

BOLD - Home match

CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

1994 AAA State Champs
1996 AAA State Champs
1997 AAAA State Champs
1999 AAAA State Champs
2001 AAAA State Champs
2012 AAAA State Champs
2017 AAAA State Champs
2018 AAAA State Champs
2019 AAAA State Champs