2019-20 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL ROSTER

VARSITY ROSTER
# NAME POS GR
1 Megan Soong DS, L  JR
2 Morgan Mixer L, DS JR
3 Tommi Stockham OH SR
4 Kylie Capuano RS, OH SR
5 Kyndaal Stansberry OH JR
8 Taylor Jefferson OH JR
9 Jalynn Thomas OH, RS  SR
10 Julianne Carlat MB JR
11 Caroline Edgeworth    S SO
14 Reese Rosebeck OH JR
15 Alexa Askey OH, MB, RS    JR
18 Imani Dambreville OH, RS, MB SO
19 Lauren Edgeworth OH, RS, S FR
20 Sophia Ewalefo OH, MB, RS SO
21 Emma Glaser DS, L JR


VOLLEYBALL ACTION PHOTOS

COACH

For information regarding the Women's Volleyball program, please contact Head Coach Gregg Nunley at gnunley@bishopgorman.org

2019-20 WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

VARSITY SCHEDULE
Friday, Aug. 23 @ Liberty, W-2-0
Friday, Aug. 23 @ Imperial, W-2-0
Friday, Aug. 23 @ Las Vegas, W-2-0
Saturday, Aug. 24 @ Skyline, W-2-0
Saturday, Aug. 24 @ The Meadows School, W-2-0
Saturday, Aug. 24 @ Desert Oasis, W-2-0
Saturday, Aug. 24 @ Durango, W-2-0
Saturday, Aug. 24 @ Boulder City, W-2-1
Saturday, Sept. 7 vs. Moanalua (HI), W-3-0
Monday, Sept. 16 vs. Basic, W-3-0
Wednesday, Sept. 18 vs. SECTA, W-3-0
Thursday, Sept. 19 vs. Pleasant Grove (UT), L-0-3
Tuesday, Sept. 24 @ Durango, L-1-3
Thursday, Sept. 26 @ Desert Oasis, W-3-0
Wednesday, Oct. 2 @ Green Valley, W-3-0
Friday, Oct. 4 @ Nike Tourn. of Champions (Phoenix)
Sat., Oct. 5 @ Nike Tourn. of Champions (Phoenix)
Monday, Oct. 7 vs. Spring Valley, 6:00pm
Friday, Oct. 11 @ Redondo Beach Invit., TBD
Saturday, Oct. 12 @ Redondo Beach Invit. TBD
Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Coronado, 6:00pm
Thursday, Oct. 17 @ Foothill, 6:00pm
Monday, Oct. 21 vs. Sierra Vista, 6:00pm
Wednesday, Oct. 23 @ Silverado, 6:00pm
Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Liberty, 6:00pm
Thursday, Oct. 31 @ Clark, 6:00pm

Monday, Nov.4 - Saturday, Nov. 9 - 4A Region
Wednesday, Nov. 13 - Saturday, Nov. 16 - 4A State (S)

BOLD - Home match

JV SCHEDULE
Monday, Sept. 16 vs. Basic, W-2-0
Wednesday, Sept. 18 vs. SECTA, W-2-0
Tuesday, Sept. 24 @ Durango, 5:00pm
Thursday, Sept. 26 @ Desert Oasis, 5:00pm
Wednesday, Oct. 2 @ Green Valley, 5:00pm
Monday, Oct. 7 vs. Spring Valley, 5:00pm
Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Coronado, 5:00pm
Thursday, Oct. 17 @ Foothill, 5:00pm
Monday, Oct. 21 vs. Sierra Vista, 5:00pm
Wednesday, Oct. 23 @ Silverado, 5:00pm
Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Liberty, 5:00pm
Thursday, Oct. 31 @ Clark, 5:00pm

BOLD - Home match

FRESHMAN SCHEDULE
Monday, Sept. 16 vs. Basic, W-2-0
Wednesday, Sept. 18 vs. SECTA, W-2-0
Tuesday, Sept. 24 @ Durango, 5:00pm
Thursday, Sept. 26 @ Desert Oasis, 5:00pm
Wednesday, Oct. 2 @ Green Valley, 5:00pm
Monday, Oct. 7 vs. Spring Valley, 5:00pm
Tuesday, Oct. 15 vs. Coronado, 5:00pm
Thursday, Oct. 17 @ Foothill, 5:00pm
Monday, Oct. 21 vs. Sierra Vista, 5:00pm
Wednesday, Oct. 23 @ Silverado, 5:00pm
Tuesday, Oct. 29 vs. Liberty, 5:00pm
Thursday, Oct. 31 @ Clark, 5:00pm

BOLD - Home match

Championship Titles

2016 AAAA State Champs
2018 AAAA State Champs