2018-19 Men's Soccer Roster

JV Roster
Varsity
0
Matteo Swenson
0
Kauila Hoapili
0
Connor McFadden
1
Hayden Madsen
1
Jaylen Choi
2
Brophy Howard
2
Vicente Ayala
4
Caden Buckley
4
Keegan Brooks
5
Michael Bonifazio
5
Daniel Ayala
6
Ryan Rasmussen
6
Nicholas Gonzaga
7
Alexander Daseler
7
Jeronimo Guerra
8
Hank Higgins
8
Joseph Chami
9
John Fertitta
10
Isaac Sell
10
Aidan Yamachika
11
Alexander Knehr
11
Nikolas Oseland
12
Declan Yuen
12
Adam Mesa
13
Damon Ayala
13
Aidan Neill
15
Hunter Philbeck
15
George Charles
16
Lorenz Fischer
16
Zachary Flannery
17
Michael Farley
17
Hiram Triana
18
Jake Chang
18
Nicolas DeLeon
20
Nathaniel Roberts
19
Ben Linnert
23
Gabriel Choi
21
Matthew Markham
26
Landry Chesteckoff
22
James Brooks
27
Joseph Benedict
23
Tony Olivas
 
 
24
Daniel Mazzeo
 
 
25
Carson Cox
 
 
27
Cole Malm
 
 
99
Diesel Fiore


2018-19 MEN'S SOCCER TEAM

Coach

For information regarding the Bishop Gorman Soccer Program, please contact Head Coach Doug Borgel at bishopgormansoccer@gmail.com

2018-19 MEN'S SOCCER SCHEDULE

Friday, August 24 - South Tahoe Invitational
Saturday, August 25 - South Tahoe Invitational
Wednesday, August 29 @ Shadow Ridge - 3 PM, 4:30 PM
Thursday, September 6 vs. Basic - 5:30 PM, 4 PM
Thursday, September 13 vs. SECTA - 5:30 PM, 4 PM
Friday, September 14 @ Faith Lutheran - 5:30 PM, 4 PM
Monday, September 17 vs. Western - 5:30 PM, 4 PM
Thursday, September 20 @ Sierra Vista - 3 PM, 4:30 PM
Saturday, September 22 vs. Durango - 10 AM, 11:30 AM
Tuesday, September 25 @ Desert Oasis - 3 PM, 4:30 PM
Thursday, September 27 vs. Silverado - 5:30 PM, 4 PM
Monday, October 1 vs. Clark - 5:30 PM, 4 PM
Wednesday, October 3 @ Green Valley - 3:30 PM, 5 PM
Saturday, October 6 @ Foothill - 10 AM, 11:30 AM
Tuesday, October 9 @ Spring Valley - 3 PM, 4:30 PM
Saturday, October 13 vs. Durango - 10 AM, 11:30 AM
Monday, October 15 vs. Liberty - 5:30 PM, 4 PM
Wednesday, October 17 @ Coronado - 3 PM, 4:30 PM

October 23-27, 30 - November 3 - 4A South Region Soccer
November 5, 8-10 - State Soccer (S)

BOLD - Home Games
VARSITY GAME TIMES LISTED FIRST
JV GAME TIMES LISTED SECOND

CHAMPIONSHIP TITLES

1992 AAA State Champs
2002 AAAA State Champs
2006 AAAA State Champs
2007 AAAA State Champs
2012 Division 1 State Champs